.titleBar { margin-bottom: 5px!important; }

Fritz!Box FON able to route calls through LAN?

Dieses Thema im Forum "FRITZ!Box Fon: DSL, Internet und Netzwerk" wurde erstellt von kandy, 3 Apr. 2005.

Status des Themas:
Es sind keine weiteren Antworten möglich.
  1. kandy

    kandy Neuer User

    Registriert seit:
    19 Feb. 2005
    Beiträge:
    61
    Zustimmungen:
    0
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    0
    Hi,
    Is it possible to use the fritz!Box Fon routing the calls through the LAN?
    I do not want use the modem.

    Edit from Christoph:

    I changed the topic to a more understandable one.
     
  2. MrVenus

    MrVenus Mitglied

    Registriert seit:
    19 Sep. 2004
    Beiträge:
    623
    Zustimmungen:
    0
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    16
    you can use an fritz!box fon ATA ....it is an fon box without modem
     
  3. kandy

    kandy Neuer User

    Registriert seit:
    19 Feb. 2005
    Beiträge:
    61
    Zustimmungen:
    0
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    0
    Yes, but one of my friends has a fritz!box Fon and he want to uses it inside a network that already has a router.
    I tried to set the route but nothing, the router is well configured since with xlite is able to use the voip.
     
  4. RudatNet

    RudatNet IPPF-Urgestein

    Registriert seit:
    25 Jan. 2005
    Beiträge:
    15,064
    Zustimmungen:
    0
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    0
    Beruf:
    DSL- und Internet-Service
    Ort:
    Duisburg
    If you have a fbf with modem, just modify it to an ATA! ;)
     
  5. kandy

    kandy Neuer User

    Registriert seit:
    19 Feb. 2005
    Beiträge:
    61
    Zustimmungen:
    0
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    0
    In order to change the setting of the fritz I need to load the mod firmware and I do not want to do that.
    But, it is means that without any mod it is impossible to route the voip on the lan?
     
  6. RudatNet

    RudatNet IPPF-Urgestein

    Registriert seit:
    25 Jan. 2005
    Beiträge:
    15,064
    Zustimmungen:
    0
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    0
    Beruf:
    DSL- und Internet-Service
    Ort:
    Duisburg
    Without a mod, it's impossible to use the (non ATA) fbf behind any modem!
     
  7. Christoph

    Christoph IPPF-Promi

    Registriert seit:
    20 Feb. 2004
    Beiträge:
    6,229
    Zustimmungen:
    5
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    38
    Ort:
    Düsseldorf
    @ kandy:

    Next time please specify your problem in the topic instead just mentioning the FBF's product name.
     
Status des Themas:
Es sind keine weiteren Antworten möglich.