.titleBar { margin-bottom: 5px!important; }

Fritz!BOX Fon Help

Dieses Thema im Forum "FRITZ!Box Fon: Telefonie" wurde erstellt von kandy, 19 Feb. 2005.

Status des Themas:
Es sind keine weiteren Antworten möglich.
  1. kandy

    kandy Neuer User

    Registriert seit:
    19 Feb. 2005
    Beiträge:
    61
    Zustimmungen:
    0
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    0
    Hi,
    I am sorry but I do not speak german
    I wondering if someone can helpme with the Fritz!Box Fon, I am not able to configure my sip provider since this one use a different port. It uses a 5061.
    Someone can helpme. Thank you
     
  2. rollo

    rollo IPPF-Promi

    Registriert seit:
    5 Juli 2004
    Beiträge:
    8,281
    Zustimmungen:
    1
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    38
    Ort:
    JO30SK
    Simply put a :5061 after the registrar's address:

    Registrar = sip.myprovider.com:5061

    HTH,

    jo
     
  3. kandy

    kandy Neuer User

    Registriert seit:
    19 Feb. 2005
    Beiträge:
    61
    Zustimmungen:
    0
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    0
    I tried but it give me an error.

    Bitte berprfen Sie die Eingabe des Registrar und entfernen Sie Leerzeichen und andere ungltige Zeichen.

    I realy do not know what to do
     
  4. rollo

    rollo IPPF-Promi

    Registriert seit:
    5 Juli 2004
    Beiträge:
    8,281
    Zustimmungen:
    1
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    38
    Ort:
    JO30SK
    I'm using a similar configuration. The difference maybe that I edited the voip.cfg manually instead of using the webinterface.

    The webinterface indeed restricts entering portnumbers. I've already sent a tt about that to AVM.

    Easiest solution would be if your provider uses DNS SRV records. The Fritz!Box always does a DNS SRV loookup to resolve the correct port and address of the providers responsible register server.

    Depending on your knowledge you could try to enable telnet to be able to edit the voip.cfg.

    jo
     
  5. kandy

    kandy Neuer User

    Registriert seit:
    19 Feb. 2005
    Beiträge:
    61
    Zustimmungen:
    0
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    0
    Can you tellme where to go in order to enable the telnet?
    Can I pm you?
     
  6. olistudent

    olistudent IPPF-Urgestein

    Registriert seit:
    19 Okt. 2004
    Beiträge:
    14,756
    Zustimmungen:
    2
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    0
    Beruf:
    Softwareentwickler
    Ort:
    Kaiserslautern
  7. rollo

    rollo IPPF-Promi

    Registriert seit:
    5 Juli 2004
    Beiträge:
    8,281
    Zustimmungen:
    1
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    38
    Ort:
    JO30SK
    If you can understand German you can follow this Thread to get telnet working on your Fritz!Box.

    Beside that you should have a look at this thread for some instructions how to edit files on the box.

    Feel free to pm me for further assistance.

    jo
     
  8. rollo

    rollo IPPF-Promi

    Registriert seit:
    5 Juli 2004
    Beiträge:
    8,281
    Zustimmungen:
    1
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    38
    Ort:
    JO30SK
    Oli, es ist ein Mangel der Fritz!Box, den bisher wohl noch keiner entdeckt hat:

    Es ist nicht möglich über das Webinterface von 5060 abweichende Ports einzugeben. Der Fehlermeldung entnehme ich, dass die Eingabe über javascript abfangen wird, evtl.lässt sich das ja überlisten?

    Ich habe eben AVM den Fehler mitgeteilt, bin gespannt auf eine Reaktion.

    jo
     
  9. kandy

    kandy Neuer User

    Registriert seit:
    19 Feb. 2005
    Beiträge:
    61
    Zustimmungen:
    0
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    0
    The problem that I have is the following:
    I am in Italy and I cannot use the Fritz, since it does not see my adsl line that is a PPPoE and on PSTN.
     
  10. rollo

    rollo IPPF-Promi

    Registriert seit:
    5 Juli 2004
    Beiträge:
    8,281
    Zustimmungen:
    1
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    38
    Ort:
    JO30SK
Status des Themas:
Es sind keine weiteren Antworten möglich.