.titleBar { margin-bottom: 5px!important; }

To use the 7050 as client fro no-ip and similar?

Dieses Thema im Forum "FRITZ!Box Fon WLAN: Diskussion zum Funknetzwerk" wurde erstellt von zooster, 4 Feb. 2006.

  1. zooster

    zooster Mitglied

    Registriert seit:
    4 Jan. 2006
    Beiträge:
    218
    Zustimmungen:
    0
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    0
    Some other router has this feature, is it possible to set/modify the 7050 just to establish a connection with no-ip server and authenticate? So I don't have to leave a pc open with the no-ip client to make my intranet reachable since I have a dynamic ip and not static.
     
  2. zooster

    zooster Mitglied

    Registriert seit:
    4 Jan. 2006
    Beiträge:
    218
    Zustimmungen:
    0
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    0
    Is it really impossible??
     
  3. DM41

    DM41 Moderator
    Forum-Mitarbeiter

    Registriert seit:
    26 Apr. 2005
    Beiträge:
    7,112
    Zustimmungen:
    19
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    38
    Ort:
    Niederrhein
    Hmm. Where's the problem? Didn't find this? :)
     

    Anhänge:

  4. zooster

    zooster Mitglied

    Registriert seit:
    4 Jan. 2006
    Beiträge:
    218
    Zustimmungen:
    0
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    0
    The problem is that I don't use the 7050 as modem, it's too slow.
    And as ATA I don't have that field in internet menu. Is there a way to make it work though?
     
  5. Psychodad

    Psychodad Mitglied

    Registriert seit:
    31 Mai 2005
    Beiträge:
    277
    Zustimmungen:
    0
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    0
    yes

    No, it works as ATA as well. Check your Internet-Settings... as far as I remember ...NAT-Router... hast to be checked.

    You will get the "port forwarding" menu too, if configured correct...


    (I'm using 7050 as ATA and have a DynDns-Acount updatet, Firmware: ..89)

    by

    Psychodad
     
  6. zooster

    zooster Mitglied

    Registriert seit:
    4 Jan. 2006
    Beiträge:
    218
    Zustimmungen:
    0
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    0
    Thx a lot, now it works! :)
     
  7. zooster

    zooster Mitglied

    Registriert seit:
    4 Jan. 2006
    Beiträge:
    218
    Zustimmungen:
    0
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    0
    No, It doesn't work... The no-ip gets only the internal ip of the 7050, and not the public one!
     
  8. zooster

    zooster Mitglied

    Registriert seit:
    4 Jan. 2006
    Beiträge:
    218
    Zustimmungen:
    0
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    0
    #8 zooster, 7 Feb. 2006
    Zuletzt bearbeitet: 7 Feb. 2006
    No help? :(

    EDIT
    It's strange, if I use the no-ip software on a pc inside lan it works ok, and no-ip gets the public ip. But If I try to use in lan the 7050, it gets the ip of the box.....:confused: