Fritz!Fax send faxed oonly via SIP netz :-(

alexl7

Neuer User
Mitglied seit
24 Jun 2006
Beiträge
15
Punkte für Reaktionen
0
Punkte
1
Sehr!
Nach dem Ersatz firmware, (jetzt 14.04.20) fritz!fax schickt die Faxe hartnдckig durch SIP Netzwerk und nicht durch das festNetz, von neuem hat CATI und fritz aufgestellt{eingeführt}! fax schickt die Stiefelwichsen durch SIP das Netz{Netzwerk}, in was das Problem dennoch?
Vielen,
Danke
 

DM41

Moderator
Teammitglied
Mitglied seit
26 Apr 2005
Beiträge
7,227
Punkte für Reaktionen
34
Punkte
48
:lach:

Try in english please. This translation is really funny but not comprehensible. :hehe:
 

alexl7

Neuer User
Mitglied seit
24 Jun 2006
Beiträge
15
Punkte für Reaktionen
0
Punkte
1
Fritz!Fas send all fax via SIP network forcibly!

Ok. Sorry for my german ;-)

All change firmware just moment 14.04.20 Eng. for 7050 old (14.04.15 Ger.)
also after this problem, I change TAPI german on english version with same too fritz!fax, as a result 7050 send fax's onlu via SIP net don/t send via FXO


DM41 schrieb:
:lach:

Try in english please. This translation is really funny but not comprehensible. :hehe:
 

DM41

Moderator
Teammitglied
Mitglied seit
26 Apr 2005
Beiträge
7,227
Punkte für Reaktionen
34
Punkte
48
Just to confirm what you have done:

- You converted a 7050 from german to international version
- You flashed the new international firmware 14.04.20
- You installed english version of tapi

But which Fritz!Fax did you install? There's no english version as far as I know. Do you have a link?
 

alexl7

Neuer User
Mitglied seit
24 Jun 2006
Beiträge
15
Punkte für Reaktionen
0
Punkte
1
Ja, Genau!

[Fullquote of DM41 removed. This refers just to the previous article. Why the heck do you quote? --gandalf94305]

I install germany version only:
ftp://ftp.avm.de/fritz.box/tools/fax4box

I don't final any english version :-(
 

stsoft

Aktives Mitglied
Mitglied seit
1 Okt 2005
Beiträge
1,888
Punkte für Reaktionen
16
Punkte
38
@axel7

it seems to me that AVM has added a new 'SIP-Controller' to the network-CAPI.

My 7050 with a new beta-FW has now 5 Controller instead of 4.

The Fax4Box-programm takes unfortunately the last one if you select "Fritz!Box Amtsanschluß Analog"

Try to select the first "ISDN-Controller" setting and insert "4" into the box.
 

alexl7

Neuer User
Mitglied seit
24 Jun 2006
Beiträge
15
Punkte für Reaktionen
0
Punkte
1
I change, no work again :-(

stsoft schrieb:
@axel7

it seems to me that AVM has added a new 'SIP-Controller' to the network-CAPI.

My 7050 with a new beta-FW has now 5 Controller instead of 4.

The Fax4Box-programm takes unfortunately the last one if you select "Fritz!Box Amtsanschluß Analog"

Try to select the first "ISDN-Controller" setting and insert "4" into the box.

log info:

3301/Protokollfehler Ebene 1 (z.B. ISDN-Anschlu?kabel nicht oder falsch gesteckt)
 

stsoft

Aktives Mitglied
Mitglied seit
1 Okt 2005
Beiträge
1,888
Punkte für Reaktionen
16
Punkte
38
1. The Net-Capi is aktivated (#96*3* via Telefon)?
2. You have an analog line? (For ISDN-Line You have to select Controller 1)
3. Try to add an new registry value "FoundFritzBoxes" at "HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\AVM\AVMIGDCTRL" and insert there IP-address of your FritzBox
 

alexl7

Neuer User
Mitglied seit
24 Jun 2006
Beiträge
15
Punkte für Reaktionen
0
Punkte
1
stsoft schrieb:
1. The Net-Capi is aktivated (#96*3* via Telefon)?

Yes.

2. You have an analog line? (For ISDN-Line You have to select Controller 1)

Yes.

3. Try to add an new registry value "FoundFritzBoxes"

at "HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\AVM\AVMIGDCTRL" and insert there IP-address of your FritzBox
Yes, I add this.

No any effect :-(

see all this section:
Code:
[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\AVM]
"InstStartProg"="\"D:\\Program Files\\FRITZ!Box Monitor\\FRITZBoxMonitor.exe\" -1"

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\AVM\AVMIGDCTRL]
"FoundFritzBoxes"="192.168.178.1"

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\AVM\CAPIoTCP]
"Port"=dword:000013a7

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\AVM\FRITZ! 2.0]
@="03.06.03"

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\AVM\FRITZ! 2.0\03.06.03]

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\AVM\FRITZ! 2.0\Fax]
"FritzBox"=dword:00000001
"NeueTreiber2003"=dword:00000001

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\AVM\FRITZ! 2.0\Fax\Msn Liste]
"MSN0"=""
"MSN1"=""
"MSN2"=""
"MSN3"=""
"MSN4"=""
"MSN5"=""

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\AVM\FRITZ! 2.0\FRITZ!]
"SystemDir"="D:\\Program Files\\FRITZ!fax"
"Nebenstelle"=dword:00000000
"Amtsholung"="0"
"Amtziffern"=dword:00000004
"Sprache"="DEU"
"Menu"="FRITZ!fax"
"ChargeUnit"="0.060"
"UseStandort"=dword:00000000
"Components"="0100"

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\AVM\FRITZ! 2.0\Sounds]
"FritzAufbau"="D:\\Program Files\\FRITZ!fax\\gut.wav,Aufbau der Verbindung"
"FritzAbbau"="D:\\Program Files\\FRITZ!fax\\gut.wav,Abbau der Verbindung"
"FritzAbbruch"="D:\\Program Files\\FRITZ!fax\\fehler.wav,Abbruch der Verbindung"
"FritzFehler"="D:\\Program Files\\FRITZ!fax\\fehler.wav,Abbruch der Ьbertragung"
"FritzOk"="D:\\Program Files\\FRITZ!fax\\gut.wav,Dateien erfolgreich ьbertragen"
"FritzNeueFaxe"="D:\\Program Files\\FRITZ!fax\\neufax.wav,Neue Faxe vorhanden"
"SndPlayMode"=dword:00000001
"SndEnabled"=dword:00000001

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\AVM\FRITZ! 2.0\View]
"PicProgramParameter"="%d"

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\AVM\FRITZ! 2.0\Vox]
"Profil"="Standard"
"Aufnahme"="D:\\Program Files\\FRITZ!fax\\aufnahme.wav"
"NeuIcon"=dword:00000001

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\AVM\FRITZ! 2.0\Vox\Profile]

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\AVM\FRITZ! 2.0\Vox\Profile\Standard]
"Ansage"="D:\\Program Files\\FRITZ!fax\\ansage.wav"
"Absage"="D:\\Program Files\\FRITZ!fax\\absage.wav"
"Aufnahme"="D:\\Program Files\\FRITZ!fax\\aufnahme.wav"
"Aufnahmezeit"=dword:00000078
"Verzцgerung"=dword:00000008

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\AVM\TAPI Services for FRITZ!Box]
"SystemDir"="D:\\Program Files\\TAPI Services for FRITZ!Box"

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\AVM\TAPI Services for FRITZ!Box\02.01.01]

[HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\AVM\TAPI Services for FRITZ!Box\Cntrl1]
"Slot"=dword:00000000
Thanks,
Alex
 

stsoft

Aktives Mitglied
Mitglied seit
1 Okt 2005
Beiträge
1,888
Punkte für Reaktionen
16
Punkte
38
Is your analog line right connected?

can you dial *10#<an existing number> ?

the *10# select directly the analog line.
 

alexl7

Neuer User
Mitglied seit
24 Jun 2006
Beiträge
15
Punkte für Reaktionen
0
Punkte
1
stsoft schrieb:
Is your analog line right connected?

Yes.

can you dial *10#<an existing number> ?

Yes, I have dial tone


the *10# select directly the analog line.
yes, I know, with connection all is normal, I had stable work Fritz! fax before change firmware, I think that a problem in this version firmware, I shall try to return old firmware back and I shall look as will work fritz! fax.
 

Zurzeit aktive Besucher

3CX PBX - GRATIS
Linux / Win / Cloud

Statistik des Forums

Themen
232,920
Beiträge
2,028,165
Mitglieder
351,084
Neuestes Mitglied
knuller