.titleBar { margin-bottom: 5px!important; }

Fritz!Fax send faxed oonly via SIP netz :-(

Dieses Thema im Forum "AVM-Software" wurde erstellt von alexl7, 24 Sep. 2006.

  1. alexl7

    alexl7 Neuer User

    Registriert seit:
    24 Juni 2006
    Beiträge:
    15
    Zustimmungen:
    0
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    0
    Sehr!
    Nach dem Ersatz firmware, (jetzt 14.04.20) fritz!fax schickt die Faxe hartnдckig durch SIP Netzwerk und nicht durch das festNetz, von neuem hat CATI und fritz aufgestellt{eingeführt}! fax schickt die Stiefelwichsen durch SIP das Netz{Netzwerk}, in was das Problem dennoch?
    Vielen,
    Danke
     
  2. DM41

    DM41 Moderator
    Forum-Mitarbeiter

    Registriert seit:
    26 Apr. 2005
    Beiträge:
    7,114
    Zustimmungen:
    19
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    38
    Ort:
    Niederrhein
    :lach:

    Try in english please. This translation is really funny but not comprehensible. :hehe:
     
  3. alexl7

    alexl7 Neuer User

    Registriert seit:
    24 Juni 2006
    Beiträge:
    15
    Zustimmungen:
    0
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    0
    Fritz!Fas send all fax via SIP network forcibly!

    Ok. Sorry for my german ;-)

    All change firmware just moment 14.04.20 Eng. for 7050 old (14.04.15 Ger.)
    also after this problem, I change TAPI german on english version with same too fritz!fax, as a result 7050 send fax's onlu via SIP net don/t send via FXO


     
  4. DM41

    DM41 Moderator
    Forum-Mitarbeiter

    Registriert seit:
    26 Apr. 2005
    Beiträge:
    7,114
    Zustimmungen:
    19
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    38
    Ort:
    Niederrhein
    Just to confirm what you have done:

    - You converted a 7050 from german to international version
    - You flashed the new international firmware 14.04.20
    - You installed english version of tapi

    But which Fritz!Fax did you install? There's no english version as far as I know. Do you have a link?
     
  5. alexl7

    alexl7 Neuer User

    Registriert seit:
    24 Juni 2006
    Beiträge:
    15
    Zustimmungen:
    0
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    0
    Ja, Genau!

    [Fullquote of DM41 removed. This refers just to the previous article. Why the heck do you quote? --gandalf94305]

    I install germany version only:
    ftp://ftp.avm.de/fritz.box/tools/fax4box

    I don't final any english version :-(
     
  6. stsoft

    stsoft Aktives Mitglied

    Registriert seit:
    1 Okt. 2005
    Beiträge:
    1,839
    Zustimmungen:
    5
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    38
    @axel7

    it seems to me that AVM has added a new 'SIP-Controller' to the network-CAPI.

    My 7050 with a new beta-FW has now 5 Controller instead of 4.

    The Fax4Box-programm takes unfortunately the last one if you select "Fritz!Box Amtsanschluß Analog"

    Try to select the first "ISDN-Controller" setting and insert "4" into the box.
     
  7. alexl7

    alexl7 Neuer User

    Registriert seit:
    24 Juni 2006
    Beiträge:
    15
    Zustimmungen:
    0
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    0
    I change, no work again :-(


    log info:

    3301/Protokollfehler Ebene 1 (z.B. ISDN-Anschlu?kabel nicht oder falsch gesteckt)
     
  8. stsoft

    stsoft Aktives Mitglied

    Registriert seit:
    1 Okt. 2005
    Beiträge:
    1,839
    Zustimmungen:
    5
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    38
    1. The Net-Capi is aktivated (#96*3* via Telefon)?
    2. You have an analog line? (For ISDN-Line You have to select Controller 1)
    3. Try to add an new registry value "FoundFritzBoxes" at "HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\AVM\AVMIGDCTRL" and insert there IP-address of your FritzBox
     
  9. alexl7

    alexl7 Neuer User

    Registriert seit:
    24 Juni 2006
    Beiträge:
    15
    Zustimmungen:
    0
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    0
    Yes, I add this.

    No any effect :-(

    see all this section:
    Code:
    [HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\AVM]
    "InstStartProg"="\"D:\\Program Files\\FRITZ!Box Monitor\\FRITZBoxMonitor.exe\" -1"
    
    [HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\AVM\AVMIGDCTRL]
    "FoundFritzBoxes"="192.168.178.1"
    
    [HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\AVM\CAPIoTCP]
    "Port"=dword:000013a7
    
    [HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\AVM\FRITZ! 2.0]
    @="03.06.03"
    
    [HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\AVM\FRITZ! 2.0\03.06.03]
    
    [HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\AVM\FRITZ! 2.0\Fax]
    "FritzBox"=dword:00000001
    "NeueTreiber2003"=dword:00000001
    
    [HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\AVM\FRITZ! 2.0\Fax\Msn Liste]
    "MSN0"=""
    "MSN1"=""
    "MSN2"=""
    "MSN3"=""
    "MSN4"=""
    "MSN5"=""
    
    [HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\AVM\FRITZ! 2.0\FRITZ!]
    "SystemDir"="D:\\Program Files\\FRITZ!fax"
    "Nebenstelle"=dword:00000000
    "Amtsholung"="0"
    "Amtziffern"=dword:00000004
    "Sprache"="DEU"
    "Menu"="FRITZ!fax"
    "ChargeUnit"="0.060"
    "UseStandort"=dword:00000000
    "Components"="0100"
    
    [HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\AVM\FRITZ! 2.0\Sounds]
    "FritzAufbau"="D:\\Program Files\\FRITZ!fax\\gut.wav,Aufbau der Verbindung"
    "FritzAbbau"="D:\\Program Files\\FRITZ!fax\\gut.wav,Abbau der Verbindung"
    "FritzAbbruch"="D:\\Program Files\\FRITZ!fax\\fehler.wav,Abbruch der Verbindung"
    "FritzFehler"="D:\\Program Files\\FRITZ!fax\\fehler.wav,Abbruch der Ьbertragung"
    "FritzOk"="D:\\Program Files\\FRITZ!fax\\gut.wav,Dateien erfolgreich ьbertragen"
    "FritzNeueFaxe"="D:\\Program Files\\FRITZ!fax\\neufax.wav,Neue Faxe vorhanden"
    "SndPlayMode"=dword:00000001
    "SndEnabled"=dword:00000001
    
    [HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\AVM\FRITZ! 2.0\View]
    "PicProgramParameter"="%d"
    
    [HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\AVM\FRITZ! 2.0\Vox]
    "Profil"="Standard"
    "Aufnahme"="D:\\Program Files\\FRITZ!fax\\aufnahme.wav"
    "NeuIcon"=dword:00000001
    
    [HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\AVM\FRITZ! 2.0\Vox\Profile]
    
    [HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\AVM\FRITZ! 2.0\Vox\Profile\Standard]
    "Ansage"="D:\\Program Files\\FRITZ!fax\\ansage.wav"
    "Absage"="D:\\Program Files\\FRITZ!fax\\absage.wav"
    "Aufnahme"="D:\\Program Files\\FRITZ!fax\\aufnahme.wav"
    "Aufnahmezeit"=dword:00000078
    "Verzцgerung"=dword:00000008
    
    [HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\AVM\TAPI Services for FRITZ!Box]
    "SystemDir"="D:\\Program Files\\TAPI Services for FRITZ!Box"
    
    [HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\AVM\TAPI Services for FRITZ!Box\02.01.01]
    
    [HKEY_LOCAL_MACHINE\SOFTWARE\AVM\TAPI Services for FRITZ!Box\Cntrl1]
    "Slot"=dword:00000000
    
    Thanks,
    Alex
     
  10. stsoft

    stsoft Aktives Mitglied

    Registriert seit:
    1 Okt. 2005
    Beiträge:
    1,839
    Zustimmungen:
    5
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    38
    Is your analog line right connected?

    can you dial *10#<an existing number> ?

    the *10# select directly the analog line.
     
  11. alexl7

    alexl7 Neuer User

    Registriert seit:
    24 Juni 2006
    Beiträge:
    15
    Zustimmungen:
    0
    Punkte für Erfolge:
    0
    yes, I know, with connection all is normal, I had stable work Fritz! fax before change firmware, I think that a problem in this version firmware, I shall try to return old firmware back and I shall look as will work fritz! fax.